Madison Mohawk JH Tournament Madison High School, Middletown, OH January 20, 2018 |
| Team | Score | |
---|
1. | Mason | 257.5 | | 2. | Valley View | 225.5 | | 3. | Preble Shawnee | 181.0 | | 4. | Madison | 150.0 | | 5. | Milton-Union | 149.0 | | 6. | Mt. Healthy | 132.0 | | 7. | Eaton | 124.0 | | 8. | Twin Valley So. | 104.5 | | 9. | Franklin | 91.0 | | 10. | Bellbrook | 90.0 | | 11. | Richmond | 85.5 | | 12. | Northridge | 83.0 | | 13. | Dixie | 70.0 | | 14. | Carlisle | 52.0 | | Bye points earned after win in pool |
|
| | | Score | Points *Bye |
---|
Seventh Round |
80:4x4 | 1st- Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) dec. Gage Anderson (Franklin) | | 10-6 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) pin Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 0:56 | 4 | |
| 5th- Elden Korber (Bellbrook) pin Joseph Anastasia (Mason) | | 0:30 | 4 | |
86:1x6 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) dec. Ethan Pickens (Mason) | | 2-0 | 2 | |
| Brady Sorrell (Eaton) pin Andrew McGill (Bellbrook) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Jacob Sullivan (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:01 | 4 | |
92:2x5 | 1st- Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) | | 3:45 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) dec. Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | 3-1 | 2 | |
| 5th-Nate Parsons (Richmond) maj. dec. Nick Devol (Bellbrook) | | md11-2 | 3 | |
98:2x4 | 1st- Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) dec. Scotty Leach (Northridge) | | 5-1 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Julner Waldon (Mason) maj. dec. Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | md16-7 | 3 | |
| 5th- Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Kayleb Clark*MUN (X2) | | md15-4 | 3 | |
104:1x6 | Ethan Neeley (Richmond) pin Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X1) | | 1:20 | 4 | |
| Brandon Barker (Twin Valley So.) forfeit Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | Forfeit | 4 | |
110:2x5 | 1st- Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Danny Caldwell (Eaton) | | 2:30 | 6 | |
| 3rd-Jake Necessary (Richmond) maj. dec. Seth Buzbee (Valley View) | | md10-2 | 3 | |
| 5th-Harper Huling (Northridge) pin Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 1:33 | 4 | |
116:4x3 | 1st- Zach Myers (Valley View) dec. Riley Holmes (Northridge) | | 4-1 | 4 | |
| 3rd- Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) tech. fall Shane Finfrock (Eaton) | | tf16-0 | 3.5 | |
| 5th-Kyler Dennis (Dixie) pin Austin Tackett*TVS (X2) | | 0:59 | 4 | |
122:2x5 | 1st- Waylon West (Madison) pin Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) | | 2:00 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin Dylan Cornett (Valley View) | | 2:18 | 4 | |
| 5th- Joey Konst (Northridge) pin Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 1:11 | 4 | |
128:2x5 | 1st- Justin Schaeffer (Madison) pin Kyle Selby (Franklin) | | 1:25 | 6 | |
| 3rd-Logan Strunk (Mason) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 1:39 | 4 | |
| 5th- Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) dec. Makayla Vest*VVI (X1) | | 7-1 | 2 | |
134:4x3 | 1st- Chase Stein (Mason) maj. dec. Mason O'Laughlin (Preble Shawnee) | | md13-0 | 5 | |
| 3rd- Landon Spears (Franklin) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 0:55 | 4 | |
| 5th-Colton Blosser (Dixie) dec. Jed Moore (Richmond) | | 8-4 | 2 | |
142:2x5 | 1st- Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) | | 1:26 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Jahlen Pruitt (Mt. Healthy) pin Kolbe Hartman (Mason) | | 3:52 | 4 | |
| 5th-Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin Landon Ramirez (Madison) | | 3:00 | 4 | |
150:1x6 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 1:06 | 4 | |
| Osman Burgazli (Mason) pin Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) | | 0:31 | 4 | |
| Thai McKee (Mt. Healthy) pin Luke Dillhoff (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:13 | 4 | |
160:1x6 | Connor Booth (Mason) pin Max Lewis (Milton-Union) | | 1:42 | 4 | |
| Samari Freeman (Mt. Healthy) pin Lucas Albert (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:11 | 4 | |
| Hayden Ford (Preble Shawnee) pin Emily Blake (Madison) | | 2:18 | 4 | |
172:1x6 | Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) pin Cooper Schreiter (Mason) | | 3:53 | 4 | |
| Gage McQueen (Twin Valley So.) pin Aiden Fultz (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
205:2x4 | 1st- Preston Brown (Madison) pin Skyler Horn (Mason) | | 2:59 | 6 | |
| 3rd- Matthew Michael (Eaton) pin Chase Kinder (Valley View) | | 0:40 | 4 | |
| 5th-Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) pin DJ Morris (Richmond) | | 1:30 | 4 | |
245:1x6 | Antwan Blackshear (Mason) pin Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:23 | 4 | |
| Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) pin Jerrick Byrd (Franklin) | | 3:51 | 4 | |
|
Sixth Round |
80:4x4 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) pin Lucas Abner (Eaton) | | 1:08 | 9 | |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) | | 1:18 | 9 | |
| Joseph Anastasia (Mason) pin Logan Littrell*EAT (X3) | | 2:30 | 6 | |
| Elden Korber (Bellbrook) pin Joseph Powers (Dixie) | | 1:26 | 6 | |
86:1x6 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) pin Andrew McGill (Bellbrook) | | 2:44 | 4 | |
| Jacob Sullivan (Twin Valley So.) pin Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 0:53 | 4 | |
| Ethan Pickens (Mason) dec. Evan Wilcox (Valley View) | | 4-2 | 2 | |
92:2x5 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) maj. dec. Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) | | md17-5 | 3 | |
| Nate Parsons (Richmond) pin Kadden Rike (Dixie) | | 0:36 | 4 | |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) maj. dec. Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) | | md14-6 | 3 | |
| Nick Devol (Bellbrook) pin David Norris (Eaton) | | 0:56 | 4 | |
98:2x4 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Julner Waldon (Mason) | | 1:07 | 9 | |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 1:00 | 9 | |
| Kayleb Clark*MUN (X2) dec. Wyatt Lakes (Twin Valley So.) | | 7-4 | 4 | |
| Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) pin Tanner Bown*TVS (X1) | | 1:26 | 6 | |
104:1x6 | Ethan Neeley (Richmond) dec. Cayden Willis (Valley View) | | 6-4 | 2 | |
| Kyle Maloney (Madison) pin Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X1) | | 0:39 | 4 | |
110:2x5 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) maj. dec. Jake Necessary (Richmond) | | md9-1 | 3 | |
| Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) pin Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | 2:45 | 4 | |
| Danny Caldwell (Eaton) pin Seth Buzbee (Valley View) | | 0:21 | 4 | |
116:4x3 | Zach Myers (Valley View) pin Shane Finfrock (Eaton) | | 0:20 | 9 | |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) pin Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:44 | 9 | |
| Austin Tackett*TVS (X2) maj. dec. Deshone Whichard (Richmond) | | md19-10 | 5 | |
| Kyler Dennis (Dixie) Default Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) | | Default | 6 | |
122:2x5 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:18 | 4 | |
| Joey Konst (Northridge) pin Sean McCrea (Mason) | | 2:32 | 4 | |
| Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) pin Trenton Dungan (Eaton) | | 1:05 | 4 | |
128:2x5 | Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin Brayden Oaks (Carlisle) | | 1:00 | 4 | |
| Justin Schaeffer (Madison) dec. Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | 4-2 | 2 | |
| Ross Cornett (Valley View) pin Kevin Handley (Richmond) | | 0:10 | 4 | |
134:4x3 | Chase Stein (Mason) pin Taevin Alldred (Valley View) | | 2:25 | 9 | |
| Mason O'Laughlin (Preble Shawnee) pin Landon Spears (Franklin) | | 0:50 | 9 | |
| Colton Blosser (Dixie) pin Xavier Ward (Carlisle) | | 1:04 | 6 | |
| Jed Moore (Richmond) dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 4-3 | 4 | |
142:2x5 | Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin Kolbe Hartman (Mason) | | 2:05 | 4 | |
| Kenny Knox*EAT (X1) pin Levi Sorrell (Franklin) | | 2:57 | 4 | |
| Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin Logan Jackson (Dixie) | | 0:58 | 4 | |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) dec. Jahlen Pruitt (Mt. Healthy) | | 11-10 | 2 | |
150:1x6 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) | | 0:57 | 4 | |
| Osman Burgazli (Mason) pin Luke Dillhoff (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:26 | 4 | |
| Thai McKee (Mt. Healthy) pin Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
160:1x6 | Connor Booth (Mason) pin Lucas Albert (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:39 | 4 | |
| Samari Freeman (Mt. Healthy) pin Emily Blake (Madison) | | 1:46 | 4 | |
| Max Lewis (Milton-Union) maj. dec. Hayden Ford (Preble Shawnee) | | md12-3 | 3 | |
172:1x6 | Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) pin Aaron Garcia*MH (X1) | | 0:12 | 4 | |
| Cooper Schreiter (Mason) pin Gage McQueen (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:28 | 4 | |
205:2x4 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Matthew Michael (Eaton) | | 1:45 | 9 | |
| Skyler Horn (Mason) pin Chase Kinder (Valley View) | | 1:11 | 9 | |
| Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) Bye Bye | | Bye | 0 | |
| DJ Morris (Richmond) pin Logan Pierce (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:17 | 6 | |
245:1x6 | Antwan Blackshear (Mason) pin Phillip Roberts (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:15 | 4 | |
| Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
|
Fourth Round |
92:2x5 | Nate Parsons (Richmond) pin Jake Auvill (Madison) | | 1:17 | 4 | |
| Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) pin Kadden Rike (Dixie) | | 0:51 | 4 | |
| Cole Stevens (Franklin) pin David Norris (Eaton) | | 2:26 | 4 | |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin Nick Devol (Bellbrook) | | 2:40 | 4 | |
110:2x5 | Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) dec. Zane Bradley*BEL (X2) | | 7-3 | 2 | |
| Jake Necessary (Richmond) tech. fall Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | tf16-1 | 3.5 | |
| Danny Caldwell (Eaton) pin Harper Huling (Northridge) | | 1:21 | 4 | |
116:4x3 | Zach Myers (Valley View) pin Austin Tackett*TVS (X2) | | 1:45 | 11 | |
| Shane Finfrock (Eaton) dec. Deshone Whichard (Richmond) | | 9-6 | 9 | |
| Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) pin Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:32 | 11 | |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) pin Kyler Dennis (Dixie) | | 1:25 | 11 | |
122:2x5 | Dylan Cornett (Valley View) pin Joey Konst (Northridge) | | 1:22 | 4 | |
| Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) pin Sean McCrea (Mason) | | 2:52 | 4 | |
| Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) Default David Parkinson (Franklin) | | Default | 4 | |
128:2x5 | Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) dec. Makayla Vest*VVI (X1) | | 4-1 | 2 | |
| Logan Strunk (Mason) dec. Kevin Handley (Richmond) | | 9-6 | 2 | |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) dec. Ross Cornett (Valley View) | | 8-4 | 2 | |
134:4x3 | Chase Stein (Mason) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 3:30 | 11 | |
| Taevin Alldred (Valley View) pin Xavier Ward (Carlisle) | | 2:00 | 11 | |
| Landon Spears (Franklin) dec. Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 4-1 | 9 | |
| Mason O'Laughlin (Preble Shawnee) pin Jed Moore (Richmond) | | 1:20 | 11 | |
142:2x5 | Landon Ramirez (Madison) pin Kenny Knox*EAT (X1) | | 2:59 | 4 | |
| Kolbe Hartman (Mason) pin Levi Sorrell (Franklin) | | 0:21 | 4 | |
| Kolby Millard (Carlisle) pin Brady Rice (Eaton) | | 0:37 | 4 | |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin Logan Jackson (Dixie) | | 0:33 | 4 | |
|
Third Round |
80:4x4 | Logan Littrell*EAT (X3) pin Aiden Capps (Richmond) | | 2:34 | 4 | |
| Lucas Abner (Eaton) pin Joseph Anastasia (Mason) | | 1:56 | 4 | |
| Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) dec. Elden Korber (Bellbrook) | | 11-6 | 2 | |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) maj. dec. Joseph Powers (Dixie) | | md13-2 | 3 | |
| Natrell Whichard*RIC (X4) pin Dominic McAvin*BEL (X2) | | 1:00 | 4 | |
86:1x6 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) pin Evan Wilcox (Valley View) | | 1:07 | 4 | |
| Jacob Sullivan (Twin Valley So.) pin Andrew McGill (Bellbrook) | | 2:30 | 4 | |
| Ethan Pickens (Mason) pin Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
92:2x5 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Nate Parsons (Richmond) | | 3:45 | 4 | |
| Jake Auvill (Madison) pin Kadden Rike (Dixie) | | 1:25 | 4 | |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin David Norris (Eaton) | | 1:03 | 4 | |
| Nick Devol (Bellbrook) dec. Cole Stevens (Franklin) | | 10-4 | 2 | |
98:2x4 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) | | 0:23 | 4 | |
| Bryce Brown (Carlisle) pin Wyatt Lakes (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:31 | 4 | |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Julner Waldon (Mason) | | 3:45 | 4 | |
| Tanner Bown*TVS (X1) pin Kayleb Clark*MUN (X2) | | 1:51 | 4 | |
104:1x6 | Ethan Neeley (Richmond) pin Kyle Maloney (Madison) | | 3:30 | 4 | |
| Cayden Willis (Valley View) maj. dec. Brandon Barker (Twin Valley So.) | | md19-5 | 3 | |
110:2x5 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 1:25 | 4 | |
| Trent Saylor (Carlisle) dec. Zane Bradley*BEL (X2) | | 10-4 | 2 | |
| Harper Huling (Northridge) pin Jaden Bean*BEL (X1) | | 0:37 | 4 | |
116:4x3 | Zach Myers (Valley View) pin Xavier Bruce (Bellbrook) | | 1:03 | 4 | |
| Shane Finfrock (Eaton) dec. Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) | | 8-4 | 2 | |
| Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) pin Nathan Werner (Mason) | | 1:12 | 4 | |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) pin Bryant Ritchie (Franklin) | | 1:24 | 4 | |
122:2x5 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Joey Konst (Northridge) | | 0:29 | 4 | |
| Dylan Cornett (Valley View) pin Sean McCrea (Mason) | | 4:32 | 4 | |
| Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
128:2x5 | Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin Makayla Vest*VVI (X1) | | 0:55 | 4 | |
| Justin Schaeffer (Madison) pin Kevin Handley (Richmond) | | 0:51 | 4 | |
| Logan Strunk (Mason) dec. Ross Cornett (Valley View) | | 7-6 | 2 | |
134:4x3 | Chase Stein (Mason) pin Landon Todd (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:05 | 4 | |
| Taevin Alldred (Valley View) pin Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) | | 4:21 | 4 | |
| Mason O'Laughlin (Preble Shawnee) pin Colton Blosser (Dixie) | | 1:26 | 4 | |
142:2x5 | Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin Kenny Knox*EAT (X1) | | 1:14 | 4 | |
| Landon Ramirez (Madison) pin Levi Sorrell (Franklin) | | 0:32 | 4 | |
| Jahlen Pruitt (Mt. Healthy) pin Kolby Millard (Carlisle) | | 3:55 | 4 | |
| Logan Jackson (Dixie) dec. Brady Rice (Eaton) | | 9-4 | 2 | |
150:1x6 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Thai McKee (Mt. Healthy) | | 1:52 | 4 | |
| Osman Burgazli (Mason) pin Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 0:45 | 4 | |
| Luke Dillhoff (Twin Valley So.) pin Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) | | 0:18 | 4 | |
160:1x6 | UDF-ERRpin Hayden Ford (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:00 | 4 | |
| Emily Blake (Madison) pin Lucas Albert (Twin Valley So.) | | 3:00 | 4 | |
| Max Lewis (Milton-Union) pin Samari Freeman (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:40 | 4 | |
172:1x6 | Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) pin Gage McQueen (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:36 | 4 | |
| Aaron Garcia*MH (X1) pin Aiden Fultz (Preble Shawnee) | | 4:04 | 4 | |
205:2x4 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Chase Kinder (Valley View) | | 1:05 | 4 | |
| Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) pin DJ Morris (Richmond) | | 1:01 | 4 | |
| Skyler Horn (Mason) dec. Matthew Michael (Eaton) | | 5-0 | 2 | |
245:1x6 | Antwan Blackshear (Mason) pin Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) | | 0:33 | 4 | |
| Jerrick Byrd (Franklin) pin Phillip Roberts (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:00 | 4 | |
|
Second Round |
80:4x4 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) pin Logan Littrell*EAT (X3) | | 0:26 | 4 | |
| Lucas Abner (Eaton) pin Jared Cummings*VVI (X1) | | 1:00 | 4 | |
| Elden Korber (Bellbrook) pin Brad Roy (Carlisle) | | 0:37 | 4 | |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin Natrell Whichard*RIC (X4) | | 1:10 | 4 | |
| Joseph Powers (Dixie) pin Dominic McAvin*BEL (X2) | | 0:25 | 4 | |
86:1x6 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) pin Jacob Sullivan (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:43 | 4 | |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 4:21 | 4 | |
| Ethan Pickens (Mason) pin Andrew McGill (Bellbrook) | | 0:37 | 4 | |
92:2x5 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Jake Auvill (Madison) | | 0:56 | 4 | |
| Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) maj. dec. Nate Parsons (Richmond) | | md9-1 | 3 | |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) pin Cole Stevens (Franklin) | | 2:13 | 4 | |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) pin David Norris (Eaton) | | 0:32 | 4 | |
98:2x4 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Wyatt Lakes (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:32 | 4 | |
| Bryce Brown (Carlisle) pin Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) | | 0:58 | 4 | |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Kayleb Clark*MUN (X2) | | 0:40 | 4 | |
| Julner Waldon (Mason) pin Tanner Bown*TVS (X1) | | 2:42 | 4 | |
104:1x6 | Ethan Neeley (Richmond) pin Brandon Barker (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:48 | 4 | |
| Cayden Willis (Valley View) tech. fall Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X1) | | tf16-0 | 3.5 | |
110:2x5 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Zane Bradley*BEL (X2) | | 0:43 | 4 | |
| Jake Necessary (Richmond) pin Vincent Hummel (Bellbrook) | | 2:54 | 4 | |
| Seth Buzbee (Valley View) pin Jaden Bean*BEL (X1) | | 0:31 | 4 | |
116:4x3 | Kyler Dennis (Dixie) pin Xavier Bruce (Bellbrook) | | 2:31 | 4 | |
| Shane Finfrock (Eaton) pin Lucas Preswell*BEL (X1) | | 0:56 | 4 | |
| Deshone Whichard (Richmond) pin Nathan Werner (Mason) | | 2:58 | 4 | |
| Austin Tackett*TVS (X2) pin Bryant Ritchie (Franklin) | | 3:58 | 4 | |
122:2x5 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Dylan Cornett (Valley View) | | 0:47 | 4 | |
| Joey Konst (Northridge) maj. dec. Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | md16-2 | 3 | |
| Rashid Dewees (Mt. Healthy) pin Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 1:23 | 4 | |
| Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin David Parkinson (Franklin) | | 1:51 | 4 | |
128:2x5 | Kyle Selby (Franklin) pin Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) | | 0:23 | 4 | |
| Makayla Vest*VVI (X1) pin Brayden Oaks (Carlisle) | | 2:52 | 4 | |
| Justin Schaeffer (Madison) pin Logan Strunk (Mason) | | 1:18 | 4 | |
| Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) pin Kevin Handley (Richmond) | | 0:53 | 4 | |
134:4x3 | Jed Moore (Richmond) pin Landon Todd (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:11 | 4 | |
| Dominic Isaacs (Eaton) pin Jace Okolowitz (Bellbrook) | | 0:33 | 4 | |
| Colton Blosser (Dixie) pin Cody Wick*CAR (X1) | | 0:39 | 4 | |
142:2x5 | Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin Landon Ramirez (Madison) | | 0:36 | 4 | |
| Kolbe Hartman (Mason) pin Kenny Knox*EAT (X1) | | 1:03 | 4 | |
| Jahlen Pruitt (Mt. Healthy) pin Brady Rice (Eaton) | | 0:19 | 4 | |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin Kolby Millard (Carlisle) | | 1:24 | 4 | |
150:1x6 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Luke Dillhoff (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:59 | 4 | |
| Thai McKee (Mt. Healthy) pin Osman Burgazli (Mason) | | 4:34 | 4 | |
| Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) dec. Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 8-6 | 2 | |
160:1x6 | Connor Booth (Mason) pin Emily Blake (Madison) | | 0:51 | 4 | |
| Samari Freeman (Mt. Healthy) pin Hayden Ford (Preble Shawnee) | | 1:01 | 4 | |
| Max Lewis (Milton-Union) pin Lucas Albert (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:28 | 4 | |
172:1x6 | Jodiyah Howard (Mt. Healthy) pin Aiden Fultz (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:29 | 4 | |
| Cooper Schreiter (Mason) pin Aaron Garcia*MH (X1) | | 0:33 | 4 | |
205:2x4 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin DJ Morris (Richmond) | | 1:24 | 4 | |
| Chase Kinder (Valley View) pin Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) | | 1:05 | 4 | |
| Skyler Horn (Mason) pin Logan Pierce (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:43 | 4 | |
245:1x6 | Antwan Blackshear (Mason) pin Jerrick Byrd (Franklin) | | 0:25 | 4 | |
| Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) pin Phillip Roberts (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:25 | 4 | |
|
First Round |
80:4x4 | Conner Gibson (Milton-Union) pin Aiden Capps (Richmond) | | 0:47 | 4 | |
| Joseph Anastasia (Mason) pin Jared Cummings*VVI (X1) | | 0:40 | 4 | |
| Aiden Kleinburg (Valley View) pin Brad Roy (Carlisle) | | 0:21 | 4 | |
| Gage Anderson (Franklin) pin Dominic McAvin*BEL (X2) | | 0:23 | 4 | |
| Joseph Powers (Dixie) pin Natrell Whichard*RIC (X4) | | 0:44 | 4 | |
86:1x6 | Zachary Avey (Milton-Union) pin Brady Sorrell (Eaton) | | 0:50 | 4 | |
| Evan Wilcox (Valley View) pin Andrew McGill (Bellbrook) | | 0:56 | 4 | |
| Ethan Pickens (Mason) pin Jacob Sullivan (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:21 | 4 | |
92:2x5 | Jayden Stephenson (Valley View) pin Kadden Rike (Dixie) | | 0:24 | 4 | |
| Caleb Robinson (Carlisle) pin Jake Auvill (Madison) | | 4:27 | 4 | |
| Matt Grubb (Preble Shawnee) dec. Nick Devol (Bellbrook) | | 10-5 | 2 | |
| Andrew Collins (Milton-Union) dec. Cole Stevens (Franklin) | | 9-2 | 2 | |
98:2x4 | Brayden Doran (Preble Shawnee) pin Bryce Brown (Carlisle) | | 1:10 | 4 | |
| Wyatt Lakes (Twin Valley So.) pin Jacob Lauber (Milton-Union) | | 1:27 | 4 | |
| Scotty Leach (Northridge) pin Tanner Bown*TVS (X1) | | 1:27 | 4 | |
| Julner Waldon (Mason) tech. fall Kayleb Clark*MUN (X2) | | tf19-3 | 3.5 | |
104:1x6 | Brandon Barker (Twin Valley So.) dec. Skylar Muldoon*RIC (X1) | | 14-7 | 2 | |
| Kyle Maloney (Madison) pin Cayden Willis (Valley View) | | 3:29 | 4 | |
110:2x5 | Dustin Simon (Dixie) pin Trent Saylor (Carlisle) | | 1:58 | 4 | |
| Jake Necessary (Richmond) pin Zane Bradley*BEL (X2) | | 2:18 | 4 | |
| Seth Buzbee (Valley View) pin Harper Huling (Northridge) | | 4:19 | 4 | |
| Danny Caldwell (Eaton) pin Jaden Bean*BEL (X1) | | 0:53 | 4 | |
116:4x3 | Zach Myers (Valley View) pin Kyler Dennis (Dixie) | | 1:53 | 4 | |
| Johnny McKnight (Preble Shawnee) pin Lucas Preswell*BEL (X1) | | 0:19 | 4 | |
| Chance Lakes (Twin Valley So.) pin Deshone Whichard (Richmond) | | 2:06 | 4 | |
| Riley Holmes (Northridge) pin Austin Tackett*TVS (X2) | | 0:33 | 4 | |
122:2x5 | Waylon West (Madison) pin Sean McCrea (Mason) | | 0:41 | 4 | |
| Dylan Cornett (Valley View) pin Aaron Cole (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:14 | 4 | |
| Trenton Dungan (Eaton) pin Samuel Barhorst (Bellbrook) | | 0:58 | 4 | |
128:2x5 | Jaelynn Trantanella (Eaton) pin Brayden Oaks (Carlisle) | | 2:13 | 4 | |
| Justin Schaeffer (Madison) pin Ross Cornett (Valley View) | | 1:04 | 4 | |
| Logan Strunk (Mason) dec. Nathan Barker (Milton-Union) | | 5-3 | 2 | |
134:4x3 | Chase Stein (Mason) pin Jed Moore (Richmond) | | 1:58 | 4 | |
| Taevin Alldred (Valley View) pin Jace Okolowitz (Bellbrook) | | 1:01 | 4 | |
| Landon Spears (Franklin) pin Xavier Ward (Carlisle) | | 1:20 | 4 | |
| Mason O'Laughlin (Preble Shawnee) pin Cody Wick*CAR (X1) | | 1:08 | 4 | |
142:2x5 | Caden Gibson (Valley View) pin Levi Sorrell (Franklin) | | 0:32 | 4 | |
| Kolbe Hartman (Mason) pin Landon Ramirez (Madison) | | 5:05 | 4 | |
| Jahlen Pruitt (Mt. Healthy) pin Logan Jackson (Dixie) | | 1:19 | 4 | |
| Jacob Razics (Bellbrook) pin Brady Rice (Eaton) | | 0:35 | 4 | |
150:1x6 | Zane Adams (Preble Shawnee) pin Osman Burgazli (Mason) | | 3:58 | 4 | |
| Luke Dillhoff (Twin Valley So.) pin Christian Blevins (Madison) | | 0:34 | 4 | |
| Thai McKee (Mt. Healthy) pin Samuel Vine (Bellbrook) | | 0:26 | 4 | |
160:1x6 | Connor Booth (Mason) pin Samari Freeman (Mt. Healthy) | | 0:56 | 4 | |
| Hayden Ford (Preble Shawnee) pin Lucas Albert (Twin Valley So.) | | 1:57 | 4 | |
| Max Lewis (Milton-Union) pin Emily Blake (Madison) | | 0:40 | 4 | |
172:1x6 | Gage McQueen (Twin Valley So.) pin Aaron Garcia*MH (X1) | | 0:50 | 4 | |
| Cooper Schreiter (Mason) pin Aiden Fultz (Preble Shawnee) | | 0:19 | 4 | |
205:2x4 | Preston Brown (Madison) pin Hayden Nock (Bellbrook) | | 1:16 | 4 | |
| Chase Kinder (Valley View) pin DJ Morris (Richmond) | | 0:27 | 4 | |
| Matthew Michael (Eaton) pin Logan Pierce (Twin Valley So.) | | 2:07 | 4 | |
245:1x6 | Daniel Goudy (Milton-Union) pin Phillip Roberts (Twin Valley So.) | | 0:50 | 4 | |
| Donny Ledford (Preble Shawnee) pin Jerrick Byrd (Franklin) | | 0:34 | 4 | |
|
TimeStamp: 01-20-2018 17:11:25 - Baumspage Wrestling App. (c)2014-2018 |